jump to navigation

:: KOnsert Minggu 1 AF5 :: March 18, 2007

Posted by Minci 先生 in Uncategorized.
trackback

First of all, thank you very much to all that has helped ‘semai bytes’. Hence, enabled me to enjoy AF5 from abroad. I wanted to subscribe to syoktv.net for at least 3 months that is until AF is over, but I don’t have a Maybank or Bumiputera Commerce account. RM30 a month is affordable (as long as I’m in the UK) and you get to watch tv3, 8tv etc. It doesn’t consume your bandwith too. Hmm.. Mr Fairu Zamir… paypal perhaps?

I like Aznil as the host. It takes a lot of credibility to handle a show on your own , LIVE and for more than an hour! His singing is funny..hahaha~~

Judges :

  1. Gee – It’s nice to hear her putting her point forward first. At least, it’ll stop people from saying that she’s merely ‘echo’ing her fellow critics. I still think her comments were quite general.
  2. Hattan – fair comments. I like.
  3. Ogy ‘gereng’ – Very LOUD as always. Very honest in her opinion. a bit harsh sometimes especially towards Dekna. What’s with the ‘what’s wrong with you, woman?’ attitude.
  4. Momok Gilos – mengkritik di sebalik duvet sahaja.

* I don’t understand why the female judges did the ‘sawadikap’ greeting when they were introduced. Palms pressed together, like you’d do in assessing the extension movement in hand examination.

Fashion-wise; tak sia2 hire stylist. Really liked most outfits.

dedikasi khas buat nadhrah

Picture credits to sultanmuzaffar

Pesanan Nadhrah : AFUNDI DAFI

Contestants have came up with their trademark. It’ll be interesting to see which one would last.

  1. Aizat – Gegarkan!!  (Izzit? I wasn’t listening.)
  2. Afiq – Caya beb!
  3. Mila – Waz Up Waz Up
  4. Dafi – Baik Punya ( dear, you can do better than that..  )
  5. Diya – Chak!
  6. Farha – Mantap.. Jom!
  7. Ebi – Releks
  8. Dekna – WOW!
  9. Shawal – Agogo! (Suara macho siot)
  10. Candy – Miaow!
  11. Rizal – Sik cayak kitak tek kah? (panjang gilak lah tok.. pendekkan skit)
  12. Noni – Peace..muahh
  13. Heliza – Bereh.. ( Girl, pliss come up with a different one.. kurang gemar)

I like all the song choices. Yelah.. lagu popular semuanya. I thought Aswad’s voice in the clip was like Awie and I couldn’t help enjoying Heliza’s performance. There’s something magnetic about it. Is it because the cameraman focused a lot on her face, hence audiences are mesmerized by her very pretty makeup. Nice pinkish shade. Her contact lenses were beautiful !! What colour ah? Looked a bit blue.

All in all.. it was a good concert. Looking forward to next week. Oh.. one more thing.. pengetua pengetua.. I really hope that your effort to reduce the amount of crying when a student is kicked out will be realized. Tak tahan orang nannes nannes nih.. 

AFUNDI NADRA!!

Advertisements

Comments»

1. Puteri Nad :-) - March 18, 2007

muahahaa..pengetua termakan kata2 dirinya..kan dia kata nak lempang sesapa menanes tigakali..tp tak lempang2pon..tp pelajar lelaki pon turut nanes time ni..

where’s momok gilos? pretty please mengomen..hahahaha..

1-dafi tersangatla kiyut..but suara wise i think dia normal2 saje..stil akan mengafundi sampai bank jadi kering
2-i think aizat cakap..kasi gegar babe..lol..wasnt listening either..
3-a’ah rizal nye panjang giler baek dia cakap ..aku tunok umah kau isok bah..dia nyanyi tabestkan..tp tetap rakan2 nad clap clap
4-well as for deqna,my roomie sokong her like gila2..the rest of us..secretly berconference..
6-shawal sgt kelelakian..girls pasni akan vote for dia jer rasanye..DAFI sila macho

and last but not least dekat no 5.
fauziah latif adalah terlalu baik,mebbe dia x leh jadi judge kot..teringat kan MI dimana dia akan ngulang2 kata2 roslan aziz..

bosannye esokkkkkkkkk..sekola balek..derma balek..old witch balek…

aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

2. little healer - March 19, 2007

momokgilos tuh saiko.. sila jgn galakkan dia.. hahahaha 😛

kelaka ok nad, apa kenak mok tunok rumah urang indah..mesti nya tok baruk blaja vocab tunok tok.. hahaha..
konferens pasal dekna sbb nk tohmah ker.. muahaha…
yes.. shawal mmg kelelakian, but i think its due to his very macho voice.. nothing extra spesel about him..for me lar.. but again yes, like all other girls.. gonna vote for him..yer yer jer.. canne nk vote ah…
otherwise ‘biskutmuka’ mau dedicate lagu sajer kat dia… hahaha 😛

3. daju - March 19, 2007

blom tgk konsert lagi..lpas nih nk pg amek kt my friend..
so far tgk diari aje..we all mostly sume sokong ebi and noni..dekna and diya?? erkkk…
heliza sgtla sweeeetttt and putih and prettttyyyy….

4. Puteri Nad :-) - March 19, 2007

she’s pretty kan..
please la minat dafi sekali daju

5. BIGEST CRUSH: DAFI!, AISY.. - March 20, 2007

gosh..DAFI so cute man! wish i could meet him! OMG! he sang the “UPTOWN GIRL” so stylin and sweet~ awww…I’M SIRIOUS FOLKS!! and his 2nd song is “PENCINTA WANITA” yay! CONCERT NANTI LAGI CUTE NIE…The way DAFI sang the “UPTOWN GIRL” same as WESTLIFE did man!! MAN! he’s DAMN hot!

6. baby girl - April 13, 2007

dafi n rizal still the best…i hope dafi n rizal can be the best and d best..dafi cute,sweet,gud voice,n small boy..rizal,sweet,hensem,good voice,smart n menpunyai tarikan..arap dafi dapat lagu yg mencabar vokal nya seperti lagu dangdut n rock.rizal pula lagu rock coz cun ngan vokal nya….BAIK PUNYA DAFI…SIK CAYAK KAH?…KAMEK CAYAK KTK RIZAL..LOVE DAFI N RIZAL..

7. gurl - April 19, 2007

korang nie aper rr..puja sgt ngan si dafi tue…org klu nak vote org x tgk muka…the problem is suara dier best ker..?..mmg x layak masuk final..harap2 dier kuar next week..btw, vote 4 heliza n ebi..lagi besttt…diorg punyer voice mmg best gilerr…they can sing n they’re better than dafi…

8. hantoo - April 20, 2007

yg aku nmpk heliza jerk yg ader kebolehan menyanyi..she has a really great voice…yg len hampeh..i think she’ll go 2 da final…

4 me:-
1st-heliza
2nd-ebi
3rd-shawal
4th-mila

VOTE 4 HELIZA…BEREHHH!!! *_*

9. sara - May 1, 2007

r u guys insane?heliza can’t sing..she’s not improving..its already week 8..n she’s still d same like week 1..come on gurl..u’ve gotta do somethng..as for dafi..he’s tottaly sweet..n although he’s not that good..bt we can see him improve week by week..rite?i thnk so far..d best r mila, candy n aizat..although aizat has been voted out..bt for mila..wau to gurl..i like ur attitude..mnja n spunky..vote for mila n dafi..


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: