jump to navigation

:: New ‘My Music’ Files :: April 21, 2007

Posted by Minci 先生 in Music Reviews.
trackback

I don’t download everything cause I feel like it. I would browse Youtube and have a listen to the tracks first. If that is not possible, I’ll just check out the Music Charts. The song should be good if it’s in the Top 1o. Usually they are anyway.

Current new songs on MY list;

  1. Chris Daughtry – It’s Not Over
  2. Pink – Leave Me Alone (I’m Alone)
  3. Yui – Skyline
  4. Maliq & d’essentials – Heaven
  5. Fray – How to Save a Life
  6. Neyo – Because of You
  7. Dirly – Kemenangan Hati
  8. Tangga – Cinta Begini

Tangga – Cinta BeginiAku bisa terima meski harus terluka
Karena ku terlalu mengenal hatimu
Aku telah merasa dari awal pertama
Kau takkan bisa lama berpaling darinya
Ternyata hatiku benar
Cintamu hanyalah sekedar tuk sementara
Akhirnya kita harus memilih satu yang pasti
Mana mungkin terus jalani cinta begini

Karena cinta tak akan ingkari
Takkan terbagi
Kembalilah pada dirinya
Biar ku yang mengalah
Aku terima…

Ku tak bisa terima…
Bila terus tak setia…
Menghianati dia…
Menduakan cinta…

Ternyata hatiku benar
Cintamu hanyalah sekedar tuk sementara
Akhirnya kita harus memilih satu yang pasti
Mana mungkin terus jalani cinta begini

Karena cinta tak akan ingkari
Takkan terbagi
Kembalilah pada dirinya
Biar ku yang mengalah
Aku terima…

Akhirnya kita harus memilih satu yang pasti
Mana mungkin terus jalani cinta begini

Karena cinta tak akan ingkari
Takkan terbagi
Kembalilah pada dirinya
Biar ku yang mengalah
Aku terima…

Advertisements

Comments»

1. Puteri Nad :-) - April 21, 2007

i will download whateva ppl cakap nice~ hehe and sumtym i will mintak tolong orang sendkan if nad berminat nyehnyehnyeh

2. little healer - April 21, 2007

hehe.. op coz.. are there any songs you’re looking for in particular?

3. daju - April 22, 2007

kak min suke ekk Maliq & d’essentials..
pnah tau yg #1 and #5 skrg tgh suke lagu shayne ward

4. Puteri Nad :-) - April 22, 2007

skyline satu priss..hihih

5. little healer - April 22, 2007

daju,
a ah.. like them. shayne ward? ada new songs of his coming out ker?

nad,
attaching in progress 😛

6. Puteri Nad :-) - April 22, 2007

sankiyuuu yazumin

7. Amoun - April 28, 2007

Salam…

Err… Apsal takde satu pon lagu dalam list ko yg aku kenal??!
Wargh!! Adakah aku ini terlalu Noraniza-Oriented??
Tak jugak.. Sbb aku kenal lagu Melodi Ahlan…

Oiii.. Letak la Melodi Ahlan dalam list ko!!
Bleh aku brag kata ada lagu yg aku kenal dalam list ko muehehehe

8. little healer - April 28, 2007

ko mmg sgt noraniza orientated..
eeeee.. tk nk aku lagu tuh.. kensel kensel.. 😛


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: