jump to navigation

:: Left or Right? :: June 22, 2007

Posted by Minci 先生 in Just For Fun.
trackback

Received this in my email today. I think it’s not accurate at all. Haha.. I am in denial of my results. What do you mean I get a Right-Right?

LEFT OR RIGHT?

First, identify yourself as right or left brain person:

1. Hold your hands together, as if you were praying.
    Look at your hands. If you see

Left thumb is below the right thumb —> left brain
Right thumb is below the left thumb —> right brian

 

 

2. Fold your arms in front of you (as if you are angry)

Right arm above left arm —> left brain
Left arm above right arm —> right brain

 

 

Based on 1+2 (order important), below is the interpretation of your personality:

Right-Left
Considerate, traditional, indirect type can instinctly read other’s emotion, and respond friendly by natures. Although not very into taking intiatives in moving forward, but this person will always take a step back in supporting others.
Stable personality and considerate, give others a being protected feeling. But the weakness is they cannot say no; regardless how unwilling they are, they will take care of others.

Right-Right
Loves challenges type. Straightfoward. Once they decided on one thing, will take action right away. Very curious, and love challenges. Dare to face dangers without thinking through (sometimes foolishly). Their weakness is they don’t listen to others, will filter in only what whey want to hear in a conversation, and very subjective. However, because of their straightforward attitude, they tend to be fairly popular.

Left-Left
Dedicated, cold, perfectionist. Very logical in all aspects. The only way to defeat (or win over) him/her is through reasons. Has a lot of prides, and feeling strongly about doing the right thing.
If they are your friends, they are very trustworthy. However, if they are your opponents,
they will be very tough to deal with. Because they can be very “anal” as a perfectionist, they usually leave a bad impression of being hard to deal with when first met.

Left-Right
Likes to take care of others, leader type. Has a cool and keen observation ability to see through situations, yet still can be considerate in others needs. Because of their cool and calm nature, and strong sense of responsibility, they tend to become head of a group. Popular among people. However, they may not be able to help themselves in meddling because they want to take care of others too much. Very concerned about how others view them, and always on alert.

Advertisements

Comments»

1. Puteri Nad :-( - June 22, 2007

Left-Right
Likes to take care of others, leader type. Has a cool and keen observation ability to see through situations, yet still can be considerate in others needs. Because of their cool and calm nature, and strong sense of responsibility, they tend to become head of a group. Popular among people. However, they may not be able to help themselves in meddling because they want to take care of others too much. Very concerned about how others view them, and always on alert.

hahhaha

2. Danial - June 22, 2007

I got a left-left? “to the left to the left”(Beyonce)

Left-Left
Dedicated, cold, perfectionist. Very logical in all aspects. The only way to defeat (or win over) him/her is through reasons. Has a lot of prides, and feeling strongly about doing the right thing.
If they are your friends, they are very trustworthy. However, if they are your opponents,
they will be very tough to deal with. Because they can be very “anal” as a perfectionist, they usually leave a bad impression of being hard to deal with when first met.

i know i look like a gengste, thats why i leave a bad impression..=P

3. Danial - June 22, 2007

err before i chow, r u fairly popular MinCi Yazumin? huehuehue just asking do..=P

4. Minci - June 22, 2007

nad,
you know wat? that description kinda suits you.. especially the ‘keen observation ability’, ‘popular among people’ thing 😉

danial,
haha… a pain in the ‘a$$’ ker you nih dgn sifat perfectionist itu? 😛
to answer your question.. NO.. I am not popular at all.. haha

5. abah - June 22, 2007

i am so left left. TO DA LEFT TO DA LEFT. Am i a beyonce’s fan? hahahaha

6. abah - June 22, 2007

Danial is also left left. Humm jom perform a concert togetha! Hahahaha

7. fiza - June 22, 2007

me same ngan nad left-right
kite geng nad!

uikss..
abah dah sampai sini

8. Puteri Nad :-( - June 22, 2007

kakmin ..
deswai i laugh..but not on the popular part..haha..meddling tu yg wat nad ketawa

9. daju - June 22, 2007

mine left-left..eheh..
i think the only part yg true is the logical part..
wow..kak min you love challenges..

10. daju - June 22, 2007

btw..pnah dgr dulu that if you’re using ur right hand then, u use a lot of your left brain and vice versa..xtau la btol ke idak..
kak min..u kidal ker?

11. D - June 22, 2007

left-right. But don’t think that description is all true. Karut!! LOL

12. Puteri Nad :-( - June 23, 2007

owh left hemisphere adalah the dominant part utk right handed walogimanapon 75% of left handed ppl nye dominant hemisphere adalah tetap left hemisphere.

13. arephyz - June 23, 2007

right-right.. eh.. aku sorang jeke right-right..
‘Once they decided on one thing, will take action right away.

14. arephyz - June 23, 2007

pelik.. hampir 90% betul..

15. Minci - June 23, 2007

abah ngan Daju plus Danial boleh jadi backing singer Beyonce ah canni.. to the left to the left.. hahaha
yes daju, I am a leftie..and NO I don’t love challenges.. 😛
kak D,
I agree.. macam agak karut for my part..
nad,
oh..sgtlah true.. my do oso got say like that one..
arephyz,
tkler.. aku pun sama cam kau… right-right

16. Puteri Nad :-( - June 23, 2007

hihi ofcoz kakmin..itu i learnt from neuro..ahaha

17. jet - June 24, 2007

oh..xde org right-left ka..aku right left..

18. nautilusiv - June 25, 2007

mine left right. ada betulnya


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: