jump to navigation

:: Naruto Shipuuden :: July 1, 2007

Posted by Minci 先生 in Everyday Life.
trackback

 Credits to SuperShadow

Who is Marge Simpson supposed to be? Ha ha 😛

I’m watching Naruto Shipuuden till episode 18. Yay.. I heard that episode 19 will be released on the 5th of July. Ye ker? Can’t wait! Naruto Shipuuden 01 it seems, is also Naruto Kun episode 221. heh..

I haven’t even finished the previous Naruto and that has like what.. 220 episodes? I will surely catch up on it during the holidays. At the moment, I’m at 1oo something. Ha ha ha..

In Naruto Shipuuden, all the students have become stronger and more skillful. As a medical student, I am of course awed by Haruno Sakura’s outstanding confidence in treating the ill or injured and her super-strength! ‘A second Tsunade,’ Jiraiya said.

Plot Summary: Naruto Shippuuden is the continuation of the original animated TV series Naruto.The story revolves around an older and slightly more matured Uzumaki Naruto and his quest to save his friend Uchiha Sasuke from the grips of the snake-like Shinobi, Orochimaru. After 2 and a half years Naruto finally returns to his village of Konoha, and sets about putting his ambitions to work, though it will not be easy, as he has amassed a few (more dangerous) enemies, in the likes of the shinobi organization; Akatsuki.

The focus now is on saving Gaara the Kazekage who’s dying in the hands of the Akatsuki members. Team Gai comprising of Maito Gai, Rock Lee (Fuzzy Eye-brows yang adorable), Tenten and Neji yang kacak is as strong as ever and together with Team Kakashi (Kakashi + Naruto + Sakura), they will accomplish this mission.

I can’t wait to see how the other chuunins look like and what they can now do – Ino, Shino hehe.. Hinata-chan!!

Advertisements

Comments»

1. kaSyah - July 1, 2007

yay..i luv this entry..as you know..it’s my faveret also…haha

im waiting so long for this 18th episode to release as tokyo hold it..haha

sakura-second tsunade…no doubt with her anger..omg ..mati aku kalo dpt bini camni…haha

neji-haha makin power n malu2 dgn tenten.

kakashi – still cool as usual

gai n lee – twin dat make neji n tenten pening kepala..lawak sey

hinata – ohh i miss her. she will be preetty girlz.

naruto – haha makin power with his sexy no jutsu..hohoho.best part

minci-u watching one piece also??

2. hafiz - July 1, 2007

haha…that picture is surely interesting :). The plot will get interesting from now on. I have read the manga far too advanced , hehe ….

3. abah - July 1, 2007

High – larious poster! Love Naruto…tapi layan kejab je :p

4. Syafrizal - July 1, 2007

I didn’t like Naruto that much. I love Bleach more but this poster is hilarious heheh

5. coops - July 1, 2007

my brothers been trying to help me out to understand ths naruto, but god, byk gila character yg buat i kompius. help, help.

6. Minci - July 1, 2007

kasyah,
oh tak.. aku tk follow plak One Piece tuh

hafiz,
shhhhh.. JANGAN cakap tau apa jadi lepas nih..hahaha

abah,
layanlah lama sket 😛

syafrizal,
ah yess.. u n ur Bleach.. hehe

coops,
hoho.. u’ll learn to love the characters.. take time to watch it..

7. Syafrizal - July 2, 2007

Hahah yes, me and my Bleach. I love both Manga and Animer version of it.

8. arephyz - July 2, 2007

my favourite character in Naruto – Jiraiya..
suka tgk muke pervert dia 😀

9. Katy - July 8, 2007

Bueno yo soy de chile¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡¡ HUUU VIVA CHILE1!!!! bueno y ami me fasina narutotanto como a los simpsons y me gustaria que hicieran mas dibujos o mejor dicho imagenes de Naruto pero presentado por los simpsons, yo creo que les iria BKN ok bay bay bays o algo haci.

Visitenme a kty-15-katy@hotmail.com

10. ida - August 4, 2007

helvett tu on

11. patricio - September 30, 2007

who is marge sopposed to be??

12. Minci - October 1, 2007

patricio,
probably just any random ninja.. 😉

13. Kiki - October 15, 2007

This is awesome!

14. Kiki - October 15, 2007

I love how they made Lisa look!

15. Michelle - November 21, 2007

Hhahah!! Nice one! I tachi really looks great!!

16. sistematix - November 30, 2007

nice….maybe krusty the clown could be the Hokage

join narutofan.com for free manga


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: